Meeting Archive

Found 819 Meetings:

Heads of Delegation

12 November 2003 - 13 November 2003
Acronym:
HOD(3) 2003
Host Country:
Secretariat
Venue:
London
Chair:
Mr Bob Dekker (Netherlands)

Working Group on Point and Diffuse Sources

25 November 2002 - 29 November 2002
Acronym:
PDS 2002
Host Country:
Portugal
Venue:
Coimbra
Chair:
Ms Jeannette Plokker (Netherlands)

Environmental Assessment and Monitoring Committee

28 April 2003 - 2 May 2003
Acronym:
ASMO 2003
Host Country:
Norway
Venue:
Svolvær
Chair:
Mr Gert Verreet (Belgium)

EIHA 2003 Supplementary documents

25 November 2003
Acronym:
EIHASUP
Host Country:
Secretariat
Venue:
London
Chair:
Mr Chris Vivian (UK)

Eutrophication Committee

16 December 2002 - 20 December 2002
Acronym:
EUC 2002
Host Country:
France
Venue:
Paris
Chair:
Mrs Ulla-Britta Fallenius (Sweden)

Group of Jurists/Linguists

12 May 2003
Acronym:
JL 2003
Venue:
Hamburg
Chair:
Mr Bob Dekker (Netherlands)

Working Group on the Environmental Impact of Human Activities

25 November 2003 - 27 November 2003
Acronym:
EIHA 2003
Host Country:
Secretariat
Venue:
London
Chair:
Mr Chris Vivian, (UK)
Summary Record:

Biodiversity Committee

20 January 2003 - 24 January 2003
Acronym:
BDC 2003
Host Country:
Ireland
Venue:
Dublin
Chair:
Mr Jan Abrahamsen (Norway)
Summary Record:

OSPAR/HELCOM Heads of Delegation

13 May 2003 - 15 May 2003
Acronym:
HOD(2) 2003
Host Country:
Germany
Venue:
Rostock

Working Group on Substances and Point and Diffuse Sources

1 December 2003 - 5 December 2003
Acronym:
SPDS 2003
Host Country:
Finland
Venue:
Saariselkä
Chair:
Ms Margareta Stackerud (Sweden), Ms Jeannette Plokker (NL) (co-Chairs)
Summary Record:

Radioactive Substances Committee

10 February 2003 - 14 February 2003
Acronym:
RSC 2003
Host Country:
Denmark
Venue:
Copenhagen
Chair:
Mr Theo Klomberg (Netherlands)
Summary Record:

OSPAR Commission

23 June 2003 - 27 June 2003
Acronym:
OSPAR/MMC 2003
Host Country:
Germany
Venue:
Bremen
Chair:
Mr Bob Dekker (Netherlands)
Summary Record:

Eutrophication Committee

8 December 2003 - 12 December 2003
Acronym:
EUC 2003
Host Country:
UK
Venue:
London
Chair:
Mr Ben van de Wetering (EU)
Summary Record:

Joint HELCOM/OSPAR Nature Conservation Expert Meeting

12 February 2003 - 13 February 2003
Acronym:
HODEM 2003
Host Country:
Germany
Venue:
Berlin
Chair:
Dr Henning von Nordheim (Germany)
Summary Record:

Joint OSPAR/HELCOM Ministerial Meeting

25 June 2003 - 26 June 2003
Acronym:
JMM 2003
Host Country:
Germany
Venue:
Bremen
Summary Record:

Working Group on Monitoring

16 December 2003 - 18 December 2003
Acronym:
MON 2003
Host Country:
Secretariat
Venue:
Copenhagen
Chair:
Mr Ian Davies (UK)
Summary Record:

Working Group on Inputs to the Marine Environment

18 February 2003 - 20 February 2003
Acronym:
INPUT 2003
Host Country:
Belgium
Venue:
Ostend
Chair:
Mr Andrew Osborne (UK)
Summary Record:

Working Group on Concentrations, Trends and Effects of Substances in the Marine Environment

29 January 2002 - 31 January 2002
Acronym:
SIME 2002
Host Country:
Belgium
Venue:
Oudenburg
Chair:
Mr Patrick Roose (Belgium)

Working Group on Priority Substances

21 October 2002 - 25 October 2002
Acronym:
SPS 2002
Host Country:
Secretariat/EC
Venue:
Ispra
Chair:
Ms Margareta Stackerud (Sweden)

Eutrophication Task Group

9 October 2001 - 11 October 2001
Acronym:
ETG 2001
Host Country:
Secretariat
Venue:
London
Chair:
Dr Stephen Malcolm (UK)
Summary Record:

Offshore Industry Committee

11 February 2002 - 15 February 2002
Acronym:
OIC 2002
Host Country:
Spain
Venue:
Cadiz
Chair:
Ms Pilar Santesteban-Ruiz (Spain)

BDC/ASMO Heads of Delegation

22 October 2002 - 23 October 2002
Acronym:
BASH 2002
Host Country:
Secretariat
Venue:
London
Chair:
Mr Jan Abrahamsen (Norway)

Working Group on Priority Substances

15 October 2001 - 19 October 2001
Acronym:
SPS(2) 2001
Host Country:
Secretariat/EC
Venue:
Arona, Italy
Chair:
Mr Patrick McCutcheon (EC)
Summary Record:

Hazardous Substances Committee

25 February 2002 - 1 March 2002
Acronym:
HSC 2002
Host Country:
France
Venue:
Lorient
Chair:
Mr Richard Moxon (UK)
Summary Record:

Biodiversity and Offshore Industry Committees, Heads of Delegation

23 October 2001 - 24 October 2001
Acronym:
HOB 2001
Host Country:
Secretariat
Venue:
London
Chair:
Ms Pilar Santesteban-Ruiz (Spain) and Mr Jan Abrahamsen (Norway)
Summary Record:
Downloading